thank you
Your email has been sent.
Reception Hall At Highly Trafficed Intersecti 14316 Amar Rd 2,430 SF of Retail Space Available in La Puente, CA 91744

Highlights
- Prime frontage along Amar Road with strong visibility
- Dense surrounding residential population
- Strong daytime and evening consumer activity
- High daily traffic counts supporting consistent customer flow
- Established retail corridor with national and local co-tenancy
- Ample on-site parking for customers and employees
Space Availability (1)
Display Rental Rate as
- Space
- Size
- Term
- Rental Rate
- Rent Type
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Rent Type | ||
| 1st Floor, Ste G | 2,430 SF | Negotiable | $25.20 /SF/YR $2.10 /SF/MO $271.25 /m²/YR $22.60 /m²/MO $5,103 /MO $61,236 /YR | Triple Net (NNN) |
1st Floor, Ste G
Great Signage. Neighborhood Tenants: Jack N The Box, Bridal & Tuxedo Shop, Nail Salon, Mexican Restaurant, Flower Shop, Hair Salon
- Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
- Highly Desirable End Cap Space
- Partitioned Offices
- High Ceilings
- Great Signage
- Tenants: Jack N The Box, Nail Salon, and more
- High traffic count
- High population density
Rent Types
The rent amount and type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The rent type will vary depending upon the services provided. For example, triple net rents are typically lower than full service rents due to additional expenses the tenant is required to pay in addition to the base rent. Contact the listing broker for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each rent type.
1. Full Service: A rental rate that includes normal building standard services as provided by the landlord within a base year rental.
2. Double Net (NN): Tenant pays for only two of the building expenses; the landlord and tenant determine the specific expenses prior to signing the lease agreement.
3. Triple Net (NNN): A lease in which the tenant is responsible for all expenses associated with their proportional share of occupancy of the building.
4. Modified Gross: Modified Gross is a general type of lease rate where typically the tenant will be responsible for their proportional share of one or more of the expenses. The landlord will pay the remaining expenses. See the below list of common Modified Gross rental rate structures: 4. Plus All Utilities: A type of Modified Gross Lease where the tenant is responsible for their proportional share of utilities in addition to the rent. 4. Plus Cleaning: A type of Modified Gross Lease where the tenant is responsible for their proportional share of cleaning in addition to the rent. 4. Plus Electric: A type of Modified Gross Lease where the tenant is responsible for their proportional share of the electrical cost in addition to the rent. 4. Plus Electric & Cleaning: A type of Modified Gross Lease where the tenant is responsible for their proportional share of the electrical and cleaning cost in addition to the rent. 4. Plus Utilities and Char: A type of Modified Gross Lease where the tenant is responsible for their proportional share of the utilities and cleaning cost in addition to the rent. 4. Industrial Gross: A type of Modified Gross lease where the tenant pays one or more of the expenses in addition to the rent. The landlord and tenant determine these prior to signing the lease agreement.